Privacy and Personal Information

Our Privacy Policy available on this website explains how your personal information is collected and managed in accordance with the National Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

The privacy of your personal information is important to Fastfit Automotive Specialist.

Fastfit Automotive Specialist and its third parties may collect personal information directly from you when you register as a member of the website, when you place an Order, or when you contact sales@fastfitbullbars.com.au. Personal information may include your name, residential and/or postal address, telephone number and email address.

Your personal information is not collected if you only browse this website.

Fastfit Automotive Specialist does not store your credit card or banking details.

Fastfit Automotive Specialist and their authorised third parties, may use your personal information for the purposes for which you give it to any of them and for their own internal purposes. You agree that Fastfit Automotive Specialist and/or its third party may use your email address to send you messages concerning your membership account, any Orders you place and information about the products sold via the website that Fastfit Automotive Specialist thinks may be of interest to you. If you would prefer not to receive promotional or other material from Fastfit Automotive Specialist or its third parties, please let us know and Fastfit Automotive Specialist will respect your request. You also agree Fastfit Automotive Specialist may contact you by telephone to arrange delivery or collection of your Order.